ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ#

Liberated (2003) Movie



Report Movie    

Overview

Language
Filipino

Country
Philippines

Ratings / Votes
6.6/ 10 (24 Votes)

MPAA Ratings

Production Company
Seiko Films [ph]

Production Designer

All Producers

All Directors

Writers

Release Date
(Philippines) - 5 November 2003
(Philippines) - 26 November 2003

Running Time

Tagline

Keywords
artist, bartender, best-friend, car-salesman, erotica, female-nudity, friend, friendship, gay, gay-interest, liberated-women, movie-theater, nudity, one-night-stand, one-word-title, sexy-pinay, shower, single-mother, suicide,

Technical Support
LAB:LVN Pictures, Philippines - (prints)
LAB:Star Film Laboratories, Philippines - (color processing by)



Related Pictures


See Liberated Pictures


Full Cast

  1. Anthony, Lanvin as <111>
  2. Bolinao, Basil as <110>
  3. Curley, Reggie as <7>
  4. Elizalde, Winston as <6>
  5. Flores, Igi Boy as <109>
  6. Llansang, Lester as <103>
  7. Ocampo, Marko as <113>
  8. Reyes, Edwin (II) as <106>
  9. Robinson, Douglas (III) as <101>
  10. Tan, Donald as <108>
  11. Tan, Mark Bryan as <102>
  12. Vargas, Alfred (I) as <9>
  13. Vasquez, Christian (I) as [Tony] <3>
  14. Velayo, Rodel as [Frankie] <4>
  15. Vibar, Bon as <107>
  16. Cuneta, Michelle as <112>
  17. Doria, Dexter as <104>
  18. Mauricio, Maureen as <105>
  19. Prieto, Francine as [Trixie] <2>
  20. Resurreccion, Glenda as <114>
  21. Vargas, Tuesday as [Katrina] <5>
  22. Zubiri, Diana as [Pauline] <1>

Genres

  1. Drama

Movie Certificate

18 (South Korea)
R-18 (Philippines)

Music Composers

  1. Ballesteros, Jobin (as Jon Esteffan Ballesteros)

Cinematographers

  1. Vitug, Romeo (photographed by)

Distributors

Keyser Mercantile [ph] - (2003) (Philippines) (theatrical)
Seiko Films [ph] - (2003) (Philippines) (theatrical)

Film Editors

  1. Alano, Renewin

Misc

  1. Artizuela, Junior (utility: Seiko Films)
  2. Basco, Zeny (talent coordinator)
  3. Buencamino, Elmer (film specialist: Roadrunner Network)
  4. Chico, Frank (technical operations engineer: Roadrunner Network)
  5. Collado, Ronald (crew: Seiko Films)
  6. Costo, Renato (crew: Seiko Films)
  7. Dypuekeng, Uriah (technical operations engineer: Roadrunner Network)
  8. Gatchalian, Benito (crew: Seiko Films)
  9. Lopez, Sheryll (traffic coordinator: Roadrunner Network)
  10. Macabanting, Tomas (utility: Seiko Films)
  11. Moralita, Daye (technical operations engineer: Roadrunner Network)
  12. Nazareth, Danilo (location coordinator)
  13. Nedia, Mitch (traffic coordinator: Roadrunner Network)
  14. Sabater, Alexander (script continuity)
  15. Salazar, Jun (technical operations engineer: Roadrunner Network)
  16. Tinitigan, Rodrigo (hmi caretaker: Seiko Films)
  17. Umali, Nar (technical operations engineer: Roadrunner Network)
  18. Yongco, Ramon (crew: Seiko Films)
  19. Zita, Romeo (hmi caretaker: Seiko Films)